Los Angeles County  »  3 Euclid Ave

3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 Property Information

3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 3 N Euclid Ave
5 N Euclid Ave
9 N Euclid Ave
Zip code 90803
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Bluff Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

Current property tax $8,448

Lot & Building Information for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 2,732
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.101
Units 2
Year built 1928
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate-Density Multiple Residential (R-4-R)
Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803?

3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $610,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 is $7,744.

When was 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 last sold?

3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 was last sold in 11/03/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/24/2025 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction)
11/03/2015 Grant Deed
06/11/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/17/2014 Grant Deed
08/27/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/27/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,744
Current property tax $8,448
Market value $610,200
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $610,200 1.2691 $7,744 +4.38%
2024-2025 $598,237 1.2402 $7,419 +1.66%
2023-2024 $586,507 1.2443 $7,298 +6.73%
2022-2023 $575,008 1.1891 $6,837 +1.82%
2021-2022 $563,734 1.1911 $6,715 +0.26%

Permits for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/18/2018
04/19/2017
04/04/2017
11/08/2016
             
Unlock the permit history for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.