220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach |
| Alternate address(es) | 220 N Euclid Ave |
| Zip code | 90803 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Long Beach |
| Neighborhood | Belmont Shore |
Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
| Sale date | 10/19/2017 |
| Sale price | $840,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,817 |
Lot & Building Information for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
| Building sqft | 1,474 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.149
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1919 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Heating/AC | Floor/wall heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Moderate-Density Multiple Residential (R-4-R) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Long Beach Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
- • Improvements for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,474 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $975,350, the tax amount paid for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 is $12,378.
When was 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 last sold?220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803 was last sold in 12/29/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
Access detailed property tax data for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,378 |
| Current property tax | $12,817 |
| Market value | $975,350 |
| Tax per sqft | $8 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06203 | County Sanitation District #3 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 31026 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #8 | Register |
Assessment History for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $975,350 | 1.2691 | $12,378 | +4.38% |
| 2024-2025 | $956,226 | 1.2402 | $11,859 | +1.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $937,477 | 1.2443 | $11,665 | +6.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $919,096 | 1.1891 | $10,929 | +1.83% |
| 2021-2022 | $901,076 | 1.1911 | $10,733 | +0.26% |
Permits for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach
The complete history of permits filed for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Long Beach residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Euclid Avenue, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |