Los Angeles County  »  90810  »  Santa Fe Ave  »  2883 Santa Fe Ave

2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 1710 W 29th St
Zip code 90810
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Upper Westside

Sales & Tax Overview for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach

Sale date 01/31/1992
Sale price $74,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,344

Lot & Building Information for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 606
Total sqft 1,006
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.131 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1948
Year last altered 1970

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810 has a total of 606 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810?

2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $212,797.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/1992 $74,000
04/04/1991 $110,065
05/06/1988 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/1992 Deed
04/04/1991 Deed
05/06/1988 Deed
05/06/1988 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,701
Current property tax $3,344
Market value $212,797

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 2883 Santa Fe Avenue, Long Beach