Los Angeles County  »  6930 Fallbrook Ave

6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills
Alternate address(es) 6930 N Fallbrook Ave
6932 N Fallbrook Ave
6934 N Fallbrook Ave
Zip code 91307
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

Sale date 06/12/2017
Sale price $619,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,608

Lot & Building Information for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

Building sqft 1,947
Total sqft 2,739
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.182
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

• • Improvements for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307?

6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,947 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,100,839, the tax amount paid for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307 is $13,071.

When was 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307 last sold?

6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307 was last sold in 06/01/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2017 $619,000
01/23/2014 $465,000
09/18/1992 $207,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/21/2020 Trust Deed 09/01/2049
06/01/2020 Grant Deed
06/01/2020 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/29/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/12/2017 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/22/2014 Trust Deed 01/01/2045
01/23/2014 Trust Deed 02/01/2044
01/23/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/31/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/13/2011 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,071
Current property tax $13,608
Market value $1,100,839
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,100,839 1.1874 $13,071 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,079,256 1.1997 $12,948 +16.13%
2023-2024 $929,595 1.1994 $11,150 +4.97%
2022-2023 $911,368 1.1655 $10,622 +33.51%
2021-2022 $676,963 1.1752 $7,956 -1.06%

Permits for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/25/2025
04/14/2025
08/31/2023
04/12/2023
07/05/2011
10/26/1999
10/20/1999
Unlock the permit history for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6930 Fallbrook Avenue, West Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.