Alameda County  »  607 Nomad CT

607 Nomad Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

607 Nomad Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

607 Nomad Court, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 607 Nomad Court, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Tennyson - Alquire
Parcel ID 465-60-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward

Sale date 02/21/2023
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,404

Lot & Building Information for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward

Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 0.17

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 607 Nomad Court, Hayward

What is the market value of 607 Nomad Court, Hayward, CA 94544?

The current market value is $546,210.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2023 $525,000

Title Documents for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/06/2025 Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2023 Partial reconveyance
02/21/2023 Deed of trust 03/01/2053
02/21/2023 Grant Deed
02/21/2023 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,404
Market value $546,210

Assessment History for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $546,210 1.1724 $6,404 +0.98%
2024-2025 $535,500 1.1842 $6,341 +196.24%
2023-2024 $136,884 1.5638 $2,141 +34.18%
2022-2023 $134,200 1.1888 $1,595 n/a

Permits for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 607 Nomad Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.