388 Trace Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
388 Trace Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 388 Trace Lane, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Mission - Garin |
| Parcel ID | 78C-447-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $10,540 |
Lot & Building Information for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,501 |
| Building class | Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305) |
| Acreage | 0.123 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | S-T5 Urban Center Zone, Tod Overlay 2 - 40 (S-T5) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
388 Trace Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,501 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 388 Trace Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $899,009, the tax amount paid for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 is $10,539.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,540 |
| Market value | $899,009 |
Assessment History for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $899,009 | 1.1724 | $10,540 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $881,382 | 1.1842 | $10,437 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $864,100 | 1.5638 | $13,513 | +133.79% |
| 2022-2023 | $486,200 | 1.1888 | $5,780 | n/a |
Permits for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 0.72 |
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 0.73 |
| Bowman Elementary School | NR | Public | K-6 | 283 | 0.82 |
| Treeview Elementary | 2 | Public | K-6 | 437 | 0.95 |
| Ruus Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 379 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cesar Chavez Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 482 | 0.65 |
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 0.72 |
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 0.73 |
| Kingdom Builder Christian Private School | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 1.45 |
| St. Bede Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 1.49 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 836 | 0.85 |
| Tennyson High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,551 | 1.08 |
| Kingdom Builder Christian Private School | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 1.45 |
| Core Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 124 | 1.84 |
| Alternative Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 21 | 1.84 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 388 Trace Lane, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 362 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,286 | 01/10/2023 | |
| 29705 Mission Blvd, Hayward | |||
| 147 Spectrum Ln, Hayward | 1,718 | ||
| 452 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,501 | ||
| 464 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,286 | ||
| 350 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,501 | ||
| 448 Trace Ln, Hayward | 429 | ||
| 392 Trace Ln, Hayward | 429 | ||
| 422 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,501 | 06/03/2024 | $810,000 |
| 384 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,501 | 07/20/2022 | $830,000 |
| 342 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,286 | ||
| 151 Spectrum Ln, Hayward | 1,888 | 09/20/2023 | $970,000 |
| 396 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,286 | ||
| 376 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,286 | 08/12/2024 | |
| 358 Trace Ln, Hayward | 429 | ||
| 456 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,501 | ||
| 460 Trace Ln, Hayward | 429 | 08/31/2022 | $371,500 |
| 498 Trace Ln, Hayward | 1,286 | ||
| 29875 Mission Blvd, Hayward | |||
| 414 Trace Ln, Hayward | 429 | 08/07/2025 | $400,000 |