Alameda County  »  3960 Summit Rd

3960 Summit Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3960 Summit Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3960 Summit Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3960 Summit Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-61-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin

Property tax $157,961

Lot & Building Information for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin

Building sqft 31,860
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.68

Other Property Data for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3960 Summit Road, Dublin

How many square feet does 3960 Summit Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3960 Summit Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 31,860 square feet.

What is the market value of 3960 Summit Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

The current market value is $12,754,187.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2025 Notice completion
06/24/2025 Notice completion
01/19/2024 Easement
06/22/2023 Assignment of rents
06/22/2023 Deed of trust
04/24/2023 Notice completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $157,961
Market value $12,754,187

Assessment History for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,754,187 1.2385 $157,961 +1.53%
2024-2025 $12,504,127 1.2442 $155,576 -3.22%
2023-2024 $9,851,364 1.6318 $160,755 +127.74%
2022-2023 $5,565,062 1.2684 $70,587 n/a

Permits for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2025
08/26/2025
08/05/2025
05/02/2025
02/25/2025
12/13/2024
12/13/2023
11/30/2023
11/30/2023
08/10/2023
Unlock the permit history for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,542
Median age 37
Average household income $237,655
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 23,811
Owner occupied units 65.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,241,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,174,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3960 Summit Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).