Los Angeles County  »  91367  »  Califa St  »  23352 Califa St

23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills
Alternate address(es) 23352 W Califa St
Zip code 91367
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Woodland Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

Sale date 11/30/2023
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,425

Lot & Building Information for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

Building sqft 4,510
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.361
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

• • Improvements for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367?

23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 was built in 1952 and has a total of 4,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,173,219, the tax amount paid for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 is $37,678.

When was 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 was last sold in 11/30/2023 for $3,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2023 $3,050,000
04/21/2021 $2,360,000
06/11/1992 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/01/2053
11/30/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/01/2022 Covenant and Agreement
04/21/2021 Trust Deed
04/21/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/29/2008 Trust Deed
10/25/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/11/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,679
Current property tax $38,425
Market value $3,173,219
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,173,219 1.1874 $37,679 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,111,000 1.1997 $37,323 +24.25%
2023-2024 $2,504,450 1.1994 $30,038 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,455,344 1.1655 $28,617 +174.71%
2021-2022 $886,399 1.1752 $10,417 -1.06%

Permits for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/26/2023
10/03/2023
07/21/2023
08/24/2022
08/10/2022
08/10/2022
03/30/2022
03/30/2022
09/07/2021
05/12/2020
Unlock the permit history for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23352 Califa Street, Woodland Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed