Los Angeles County  »  22846 Calabash St

22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91364
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills
Alternate address(es) 22846 W Calabash St
Zip code 91364
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Woodland Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

Sale date 11/09/2022
Sale price $1,330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,166

Lot & Building Information for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

Building sqft 1,372
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.183
Units 1
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

• • Improvements for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91364?

22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,411,405, the tax amount paid for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 is $16,759.

When was 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 was last sold in 11/09/2022 for $1,330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2022 $1,330,000
02/02/2021 $1,144,000
02/09/2018 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2055
11/09/2022 Cancellation Notice
11/09/2022 Quitclaim Deed
11/09/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/02/2021 Trust Deed 02/01/2051
02/02/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/08/2018 Assignment of Mortgage
02/09/2018 Trust Deed 03/01/2048
02/09/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/14/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91364. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,759
Current property tax $17,166
Market value $1,411,405
Tax per sqft $12

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,411,405 1.1874 $16,759 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,383,731 1.1997 $16,601 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,356,600 1.1994 $16,271 +17.29%
2022-2023 $1,190,216 1.1655 $13,872 +29.52%
2021-2022 $911,370 1.1752 $10,710 -1.07%

Permits for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/28/2020
08/21/2020
07/23/2020
05/22/2020
01/23/2018
11/01/2017
03/17/2017
03/06/2017
02/15/2017
11/18/2014
Unlock the permit history for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22846 Calabash Street, Woodland Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed