Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Baird Ave  »  7710 Baird Ave

7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 7710 N Baird Ave
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

Sale date 08/18/2021
Sale price $811,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,745

Lot & Building Information for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

Building sqft 1,651
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.126 i
Units 1
Year built 1989
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

• • Improvements for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335?

7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,651 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $877,849, the tax amount paid for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 is $10,423.

When was 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 was last sold in 08/18/2021 for $811,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2021 $811,000
06/13/2018 $603,000
08/04/2014 $435,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2021 Assignment Trust Deed
08/18/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
08/18/2021 Quitclaim Deed
08/18/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/16/2019 Trust Deed 08/01/2049
08/13/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/13/2018 Grant Deed
06/13/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/04/2014 Trust Deed 08/01/2044
08/04/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,424
Current property tax $10,745
Market value $877,849
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $877,849 1.1874 $10,424 +0.95%
2024-2025 $860,637 1.1997 $10,325 +2.03%
2023-2024 $843,763 1.1994 $10,120 +4.97%
2022-2023 $827,220 1.1655 $9,641 +26.89%
2021-2022 $646,534 1.1752 $7,598 -1.06%

Permits for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/04/2021
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7710 Baird Avenue, Reseda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.