Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Ingomar St  »  19147 1/2 Ingomar St

19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 19147 1/2 Brockton Ave
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

Sale date 09/17/2025
Sale price $1,165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,590

Lot & Building Information for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

Building sqft 360
Building class Single Family Residence - Other Improvements Only (0109)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1943
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

• • Improvements for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, CA 91335?

19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1943 and has a total of 360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, CA 91335 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,297, the tax amount paid for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, CA 91335 is $1,392.

When was 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, CA 91335 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, CA 91335 was last sold in 09/17/2025 for $1,165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2025 $1,165,000
04/25/1988 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
12/13/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/13/2021 Quitclaim Deed
02/11/2010 Trust Deed
04/25/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,393
Current property tax $1,590
Market value $117,297
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $117,297 1.1874 $1,393 +0.95%
2024-2025 $114,998 1.1997 $1,380 +2.02%
2023-2024 $112,744 1.1994 $1,352 +4.97%
2022-2023 $110,534 1.1655 $1,288 +1.12%
2021-2022 $108,367 1.1752 $1,274 -1.03%

Permits for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19147 1/2 Ingomar Street, Reseda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.