Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Saticoy St  »  19741 Saticoy St

19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 19741 W Saticoy St
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Sale date 06/25/1993
Sale price $174,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,937

Lot & Building Information for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Building sqft 1,595
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.127 i
Units 1
Year built 1984
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306?

19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,595 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,657, the tax amount paid for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $3,653.

When was 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold?

19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 01/09/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/1993 $174,000
10/27/1988 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2038
01/09/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/04/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/31/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2043
05/31/2013 Grant Deed
04/04/2005 Trust Deed
07/16/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2003 Deed
06/25/1993 Deed
10/27/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,653
Current property tax $3,937
Market value $307,657
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $307,657 1.1874 $3,653 +0.95%
2024-2025 $301,625 1.1997 $3,619 +2.03%
2023-2024 $295,712 1.1994 $3,547 +4.97%
2022-2023 $289,915 1.1655 $3,379 +1.17%
2021-2022 $284,232 1.1752 $3,340 -1.07%

Permits for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/19/2021
07/19/2016
07/11/2016
10/21/2010
01/05/2009
10/17/2003
Unlock the permit history for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19741 Saticoy Street, Winnetka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.