Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Roscoe Blvd  »  20128 Roscoe Blvd

20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 20128 W Roscoe Blvd
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

Sale date 10/14/2025
Sale price $9,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,695

Lot & Building Information for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

Building sqft 28,306
Building class Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1830)
Acreage 0.672 i
Units 58
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

How many sq. ft. does 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, CA 91306 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1830) located at 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, CA 91306 has a total of 28,306 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, CA 91306?

20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,338,842.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 58 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2025 $9,200,000

Title Documents for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2025 Agreement
10/14/2025 Assignment of Rents
10/14/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/14/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/14/2025 Grant Deed
10/14/2025 Quitclaim Deed
10/14/2025 Grant Deed
11/06/2024 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
11/06/2024 Grant Deed
11/06/2024 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,645
Current property tax $43,695
Market value $3,338,842

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,338,842 1.1874 $39,645 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,273,375 1.1997 $39,271 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,209,192 1.1994 $38,491 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,146,268 1.1655 $36,670 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,084,577 1.1752 $36,250 -1.06%

Permits for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/25/2023
12/22/2017
09/06/2011
04/27/2011
09/26/2010
12/07/2005
05/05/2003
Unlock the permit history for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,177
Median age 38
Average household income $112,234
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,697
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $742,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $658,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20128 Roscoe Boulevard, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).