Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Arminta St  »  20415 Arminta St

20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 20415 W Arminta St
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

Sale date 05/30/2003
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,096

Lot & Building Information for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

Building sqft 2,976
Building class Single Family Residence with Guesthouse (0108)
Acreage 0.127 i
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, CA 91306?

20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $648,027, the tax amount paid for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $7,694.

When was 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold?

20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 04/05/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2003 $430,000

Title Documents for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2018 Individual Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/12/2010 Cancellation Notice of Default
11/09/2009 Notice
09/03/2009 Substitution Trustee
08/07/2009 Notice Default
01/23/2007 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/08/2007 Trust Deed
01/08/2007 Deed
03/01/2006 Trust Deed
05/03/2005 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,695
Current property tax $8,096
Market value $648,027
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $648,027 1.1874 $7,695 +0.95%
2024-2025 $635,322 1.1997 $7,622 +2.03%
2023-2024 $622,866 1.1994 $7,471 +4.97%
2022-2023 $610,654 1.1655 $7,117 +1.15%
2021-2022 $598,681 1.1752 $7,036 -1.06%

Permits for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/02/2024
06/26/2013
08/01/2005
05/27/2003
             
Unlock the permit history for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20415 Arminta Street, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation