Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Runnymede St  »  20651 Runnymede St

20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 20651 W Runnymede St
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

Sale date 11/19/2015
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,353

Lot & Building Information for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

Building sqft 1,216
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.175 i
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, CA 91306?

20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,082, the tax amount paid for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $6,163.

When was 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 11/19/2015 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2015 $430,000

Title Documents for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2041
03/28/2017 Trust Deed 04/01/2047
11/19/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/01/2045
11/19/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/01/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/01/2010 Deed
11/23/2010 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/12/2010 Deed
12/26/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,164
Current property tax $6,353
Market value $519,082
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $519,082 1.1874 $6,164 +0.95%
2024-2025 $508,905 1.1997 $6,105 +2.03%
2023-2024 $498,928 1.1994 $5,984 +4.97%
2022-2023 $489,146 1.1655 $5,701 +1.15%
2021-2022 $479,556 1.1752 $5,636 -1.06%

Permits for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/16/2015
05/21/1998
05/20/1998
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Multicultural Learning Center 6 Charter K-8 474 0.21
Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 453 0.52
St. Martin-In-The-Fields Parish School NR Private PK-8 84 0.56
Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian NR Private PK-12 787 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Multicultural Learning Center 6 Charter K-8 474 0.21
Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian NR Private PK-12 787 0.56
Ingenium Charter Middle School 2 Charter 6-8 144 0.80
John A. Sutter Middle School 3 Public 6-8 853 0.80

Nearest high schools

Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian NR Private PK-12 787 0.56
Concordia Canoga Park NR Private K-12 55 1.11
Trinity Lutheran High School NR Private K-12 56 1.11
CCD Inc Al- Madinah Home School NR Private K-12 0 1.15
Owensmouth Continuation School 2 Public 9-12 74 1.29

Neighbors for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka

Here are the neighbors for 20651 Runnymede Street, Winnetka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20644 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,450 03/28/2017 $555,000
20640 Cohasset St, Winnetka 1,590 03/03/2016 $427,500
20644 Cohasset St, Winnetka 1,293 02/26/2015
20651 Cohasset St, Winnetka 1,216 10/05/2021 $740,000
20640 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,226 10/29/2019 $568,000
20651 Valerio St, Winnetka 1,450 02/10/2021
20645 Valerio St, Winnetka 1,450 04/09/2024
20641 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,293
20650 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,293 09/24/2020 $626,000
20641 Valerio St, Winnetka 1,293 09/14/2012
20645 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,805 10/25/2002
20656 Cohasset St, Winnetka 1,216 10/02/1997 $140,000
7554 Lurline Ave, Winnetka 1,409 04/07/2025 $690,000
20645 Cohasset St, Winnetka 1,870 10/31/2006
20656 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,470 10/29/2004
20650 Cohasset St, Winnetka 2,014 11/07/2018
20641 Cohasset St, Winnetka 1,564 10/18/2019
20657 Cohasset St, Winnetka 1,470 11/25/2015
20657 Valerio St, Winnetka 1,264 11/15/1988 $162,500
20657 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,871 04/02/2014 $384,500