Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Saticoy St  »  20200 Saticoy St

20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 20200 W Saticoy St
20202 W Saticoy St
20204 W Saticoy St
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,852

Lot & Building Information for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Building sqft 5,616
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.511 i
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

How many sq. ft. does 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 has a total of 5,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $445.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306?

20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,706,080.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $2,500,000
11/17/2004 $1,100,011
08/23/1993 $780,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
07/02/2025 Agreement
Subordination
07/02/2025 Assignment of Lease
07/02/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/21/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/21/2025 Release
11/16/2022 Assignment of Rents
11/16/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/04/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/11/2014 Termination Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,132
Current property tax $33,852
Market value $2,706,080

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,706,080 1.1874 $32,132 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,653,020 1.1997 $31,828 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,601,000 1.1994 $31,196 +77.91%
2022-2023 $1,504,505 1.1655 $17,535 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,475,006 1.1752 $17,334 -1.06%

Permits for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/01/2025
02/19/2025
02/06/2025
11/02/2016
11/02/2016
08/24/2016
04/16/2013
03/26/2013
03/26/2013
03/19/2013
Unlock the permit history for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,177
Median age 38
Average household income $112,234
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,697
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $742,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $658,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20200 Saticoy Street, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).