Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Oso Ave  »  7417 Oso Ave

7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 7417 N Oso Ave
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

Sale date 04/21/1995
Sale price $202,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,468

Lot & Building Information for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

Building sqft 2,444
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.128 i
Units 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306?

7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,444 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,906, the tax amount paid for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $4,119.

When was 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold?

7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 12/11/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/1995 $202,500

Title Documents for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2025 Corrective Trust Transfer Deed
04/01/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/28/2023 Reconveyance
04/21/1995 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,119
Current property tax $4,468
Market value $346,906
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $346,906 1.1874 $4,119 +0.95%
2024-2025 $340,105 1.1997 $4,080 +2.03%
2023-2024 $333,437 1.1994 $3,999 +4.97%
2022-2023 $326,900 1.1655 $3,810 +1.17%
2021-2022 $320,492 1.1752 $3,766 -1.07%

Permits for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/29/2024
07/06/2023
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Martin-In-The-Fields Parish School NR Private PK-8 84 0.11
Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian NR Private PK-12 787 0.11
Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian NR Private PK-12 787 0.11
Stanley Mosk Elementary School 5 Public K-5 506 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian NR Private PK-12 787 0.11
John A. Sutter Middle School 3 Public 6-8 853 0.36
Ingenium Charter Middle School 2 Charter 6-8 144 0.36
St. Joseph The Worker Elementary School NR Private K-8 252 0.65

Nearest high schools

Agbu Manoogian-Demirdjian NR Private PK-12 787 0.11
Sven Lokrantz Special Education Center NR Public K-12 52 1.08
Concordia Canoga Park NR Private K-12 55 1.57
Trinity Lutheran High School NR Private K-12 56 1.57
West Valley Occupational Center NR Public 0 1.60

Neighbors for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka

Here are the neighbors for 7417 Oso Avenue, Winnetka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7407 Oso Ave, Winnetka 2,466 09/09/2004
20426 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,188 05/28/2021 $715,000
7355 Oso Ave, Winnetka 2,444 01/20/2016 $550,000
20361 Valerio St, Winnetka 2,164 02/11/2010
7403 Oso Ave, Winnetka 2,950 08/02/2021
20432 Runnymede St, Winnetka 2,330 11/14/2008 $369,000
7411 Oso Ave, Winnetka 2,076 01/18/2023 $920,000
7423 Oso Ave, Winnetka 2,466 12/20/2021
20448 Runnymede St, Winnetka 2,010 10/21/2005
20462 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,635 02/16/2022
7349 Oso Ave, Winnetka 2,076 12/03/2015 $524,000
20313 Valerio St, Winnetka 2,000 08/30/2016 $625,000
20317 Valerio St, Winnetka 2,000 12/21/2012 $400,000
20352 Runnymede St, Winnetka 2,256 11/16/2022 $670,000
20436 Runnymede St, Winnetka 2,010 09/02/1998 $199,000
7343 Oso Ave, Winnetka 2,223 12/09/2016
7417 Delco Ave, Winnetka 2,417 06/15/2021 $949,000
20442 Runnymede St, Winnetka 2,010 04/07/2021 $770,000
20452 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,635
20458 Runnymede St, Winnetka 1,635 08/06/2021 $775,000