Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Corbin Ave  »  7347 Corbin Ave

7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 7347 N Corbin Ave
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Sale date 09/25/2024
Sale price $718,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,007

Lot & Building Information for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Building sqft 5,710
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.185
Units 8
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1975
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306?

7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1961 and has a total of 5,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,581,000, the tax amount paid for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $18,772.

When was 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold?

7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 05/12/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2024 $718,000

Title Documents for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2025 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
09/25/2024 Assumption
09/25/2024 Grant Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer)
09/25/2024 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/20/2022 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/23/2021 Cancellation Deed
11/23/2021 Cancellation Deed
12/30/2020 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/29/2020 Grant Deed
10/01/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,773
Current property tax $20,007
Market value $1,581,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,581,000 1.1874 $18,773 +154.14%
2024-2025 $615,724 1.1997 $7,387 -61.37%
2023-2024 $1,594,210 1.1994 $19,121 +4.96%
2022-2023 $1,562,999 1.1655 $18,217 +167.11%
2021-2022 $580,352 1.1752 $6,820 -1.07%

Permits for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/27/2023
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,176
Median age 39
Average household income $119,206
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 14,709
Owner occupied units 56.3%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7347 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).