19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information
19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka |
| Alternate address(es) | 19719 W Sherman Way 19725 W Sherman Way |
| Zip code | 91306 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Winnetka |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
| Sale date | 12/21/2023 |
| Sale price | $4,270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $55,391 |
Lot & Building Information for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
| Building sqft | 31,239 |
| Building class | Office Building - One Story (1700) |
| Acreage | 0.276
|
| Year built | 1981 |
| Year last altered | 1983 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
- • Improvements for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 has a total of 31,239 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.
What is the year built & the current market value of 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306?19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,380,638.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/07/2026 |
| Last updated | 01/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.6 Acre |
The Victorian offers distinctive executive office suites in a landmark Victorian-style building located along Sherman Way in Winnetka. This multi-tenant office property provides flexible suite configurations suitable for a variety of professional uses, including general office, creative, and medical-related practices.
Suites are available in a range of sizes, allowing tenants to scale based on their operational needs. The building features elevator access across three floors and shared rear parking for tenant convenience.
With its unique architectural character and central San Fernando Valley location near the intersection of Sherman Way and Corbin Avenue, The Victorian presents a professional yet distinctive alternative to traditional office environments.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 140 (4 rooms) | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 1,932 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 120 (2 rooms) | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 372 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 210 (4 rooms) | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 1,023 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 295 | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 1,738 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 300 (5 rooms) | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 1,742 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 365 (2 rooms) | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 877 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 350 (4 rooms) | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 377 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 320 | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 518 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 370 | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 917 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 385 (5 rooms) | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 2,328 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 390 | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 691 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
| Suite 395 | Office | $30-$36/Sqft/Year | 210 | Sarina Torres (818) 280-7906 |
Past Sales & Property History for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Access detailed property tax data for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $52,016 |
| Current property tax | $55,391 |
| Market value | $4,380,638 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 18851 | Los Angeles City Light Maintenance | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,380,638 | 1.1874 | $52,016 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,294,744 | 1.1997 | $51,524 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,210,535 | 1.1994 | $50,501 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,127,976 | 1.1655 | $48,112 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,047,036 | 1.1752 | $47,561 | -1.06% |
Permits for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka
The complete history of permits filed for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 47,176 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $119,206 |
| Family households | 75.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,709 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $811,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $757,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19725 Sherman Way, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |