19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information
19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda |
| Alternate address(es) | 19361 W Saticoy St 19363 W Saticoy St 19371 W Saticoy St |
| Zip code | 91335 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Reseda |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
| Sale date | 10/23/2002 |
| Sale price | $4,624,046 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $114,012 |
Lot & Building Information for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
| Building sqft | 23,150 |
| Total sqft | 36,572 |
| Building class | Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) |
| Acreage | 2.161 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
- • Improvements for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 23,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.
What is the year built & the current market value of 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335?19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,921,453.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Access detailed property tax data for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $105,933 |
| Current property tax | $114,012 |
| Market value | $8,921,453 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 18851 | Los Angeles City Light Maintenance | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $8,921,453 | 1.1874 | $105,933 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $8,746,524 | 1.1997 | $104,932 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $8,575,024 | 1.1994 | $102,849 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $8,406,887 | 1.1655 | $97,982 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $8,242,047 | 1.1752 | $96,861 | -1.06% |
Permits for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda
The complete history of permits filed for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 74,802 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $102,460 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,234 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $719,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $655,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19361 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |