Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Saticoy St  »  19330 Saticoy St

Park View - 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Park View - 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 19318 W Saticoy St
19330 W Saticoy St
19338 W Saticoy St
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Sale date 10/01/1999
Sale price $3,040,030
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,283

Lot & Building Information for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Building sqft 51,177
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 1.783 i
Units 66
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1979
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

• • Improvements for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Park View - 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335?

Park View - 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1978 and has a total of 51,177 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Park View - 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,785,680, the tax amount paid for Park View - 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 is $56,825.

When was Park View - 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 last sold?

Park View - 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 was last sold in 12/28/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 66 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1999 $3,040,030
12/04/1991 $2,751,903
07/02/1991 $951,036
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2023 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/28/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/09/2016 Assignment Trust Deed
04/02/2009 Assignment Trust Deed
04/01/2009 Financing Statement
04/01/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/01/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/01/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/04/1991 Deed
07/02/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for Park View - Park View - 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $56,825
Current property tax $66,283
Market value $4,785,680

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,785,680 1.1874 $56,825 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,692,232 1.1997 $56,293 +2.02%
2023-2024 $4,600,617 1.1994 $55,180 +4.96%
2022-2023 $4,510,798 1.1655 $52,573 +1.15%
2021-2022 $4,422,740 1.1752 $51,976 -1.07%

Permits for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/13/2023
09/22/2009
09/09/2009
09/09/2009
11/08/2007
10/09/2007
07/16/2007
03/09/2007
06/12/1998
Unlock the permit history for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,802
Median age 39
Average household income $102,460
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 24,234
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19330 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).