Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Saticoy St  »  19304 Saticoy St

19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 19304 W Saticoy St
19314 W Saticoy St
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Sale date 01/10/2025
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,287

Lot & Building Information for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Building sqft 2,290
Building class Service Station with Car Wash - No Additional Service (2520)
Acreage 0.541 i
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

• • Improvements for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

How many sq. ft. does 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station with Car Wash - No Additional Service (2520) located at 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 2,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335?

19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,843,519.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2025 $4,900,000
03/30/2011 $3,450,034
12/19/2002 $950,009
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/10/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/10/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/10/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
04/10/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/26/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/26/2017 Termination Financing Statement
08/09/2017 Reconveyance
07/18/2017 Subordination
07/18/2017 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,638
Current property tax $47,287
Market value $3,843,519

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,843,519 1.1874 $45,638 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,768,157 1.1997 $45,207 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,694,273 1.1994 $44,309 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,621,838 1.1655 $42,213 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,550,823 1.1752 $41,729 -12.66%

Permits for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/29/2019
02/27/2019
04/13/2016
05/24/2012
03/23/2012
01/18/2012
03/07/2006
01/25/2006
01/24/2006
05/19/2003
Unlock the permit history for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,802
Median age 39
Average household income $102,460
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 24,234
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19304 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).