Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Reseda Blvd  »  7317 Reseda Blvd

7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 7317 N Reseda Blvd
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Sale date 07/29/2009
Sale price $500,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,419

Lot & Building Information for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Building sqft 2,056
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.161
Units 1
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1980

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

• • Improvements for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

How many sq. ft. does 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 2,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335?

7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $658,304.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2009 $500,005
10/28/1999 $15,000
04/29/1998 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/29/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/20/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/28/1999 Deed
04/29/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,817
Current property tax $8,419
Market value $658,304

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $658,304 1.1874 $7,817 +0.95%
2024-2025 $645,397 1.1997 $7,743 +2.03%
2023-2024 $632,743 1.1994 $7,589 +4.97%
2022-2023 $620,337 1.1655 $7,230 +1.16%
2021-2022 $608,175 1.1752 $7,147 -1.07%

Permits for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/24/2014
10/29/2010
10/29/2010
10/26/2010
09/20/2010
08/31/2010
08/26/2010
08/20/2010
08/17/2010
08/10/2010
Unlock the permit history for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,526
Median age 39.2
Average household income $104,223
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 24,195
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $786,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7317 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).