Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Saticoy St  »  18115 Saticoy St

18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 7610 N Chimineas Ave
18117 W Saticoy St
18119 W Saticoy St
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Sale date 02/20/2015
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,919

Lot & Building Information for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Building sqft 16,680
Total sqft 20,280
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.008 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

• • Improvements for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

How many sq. ft. does 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 16,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the market value of 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335?

The current market value is $4,045,419.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2015 $3,300,000
04/05/2000 $1,240,012
09/10/1997 $56,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2022 Reconveyance
03/12/2015 Reconveyance
02/20/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/20/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/11/2012 Assignment of Rents
07/11/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/11/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/11/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/11/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/05/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $48,035
Current property tax $51,919
Market value $4,045,419

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,045,419 1.1874 $48,035 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,966,098 1.1997 $47,581 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,888,332 1.1994 $46,637 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,812,091 1.1655 $44,430 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,737,345 1.1752 $43,921 -1.06%

Permits for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/12/2024
06/27/2023
05/11/2023
12/30/2020
12/08/2020
11/18/2020
02/25/2020
02/20/2020
01/28/2020
11/19/2018
Unlock the permit history for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,802
Median age 39
Average household income $102,460
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 24,234
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18115 Saticoy Street, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).