Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Reseda Blvd  »  7414 Reseda Blvd

7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 7414 Martel Ave
7514 N Reseda Blvd
7520 N Reseda Blvd
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Sale date 10/07/2022
Sale price $10,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,701

Lot & Building Information for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Building sqft 4,600
Total sqft 14,934
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 1.201 i
Buildings on lot 5
Units 3
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

• • Improvements for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

How many sq. ft. does 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 4,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,347.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335?

7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,624,402.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2022 $10,800,000
12/19/2019 $8,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/01/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/07/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/07/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/07/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/07/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
09/16/2022 Easement
06/06/2022 Covenant and Agreement
12/19/2019 Grant Deed
12/19/2019 Corrective Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $66,784
Current property tax $70,701
Market value $5,624,402

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,624,402 1.1874 $66,784 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,514,120 1.1997 $66,153 +31.90%
2023-2024 $4,181,585 1.1994 $50,154 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,099,594 1.1655 $47,781 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,019,211 1.1752 $47,234 -1.06%

Permits for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/24/2025
07/16/2025
07/02/2025
01/24/2025
01/22/2025
01/13/2025
01/07/2025
04/09/2024
09/06/2018
12/12/2016
Unlock the permit history for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,802
Median age 39
Average household income $102,460
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 24,234
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7414 Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).