Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Canby Ave  »  7215 Canby Ave

7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 7211 N Canby Ave
7213 N Canby Ave
7215 N Canby Ave
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda

Sale date 05/01/2024
Sale price $530,000
Current property tax $12,184

Lot & Building Information for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda

Building sqft 2,621
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.08 i
Year built 1951
Year last altered 1994
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda

• • Improvements for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda

How many sq. ft. does 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 2,621 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335?

7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $988,380.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2024 $530,000
06/19/2018 $525,000
07/30/2003 $400,004
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2024 Trustees Deed
01/25/2024 Notice of Trustees Sale
11/02/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
10/18/2023 Notice Default
09/07/2023 Request Notice Default
10/18/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/18/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/18/2018 Subordination
09/14/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/19/2018 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,736
Current property tax $12,184
Market value $988,380

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7215 Canby Avenue, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied