Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Hartland St  »  18022 Hartland St

18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 18022 W Hartland St
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

Sale date 12/13/2023
Sale price $879,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,256

Lot & Building Information for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

Building sqft 1,708
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.153 i
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

• • Improvements for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, CA 91335?

18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, CA 91335 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $914,510, the tax amount paid for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, CA 91335 is $10,858.

When was 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, CA 91335 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, CA 91335 was last sold in 12/13/2023 for $879,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2023 $879,000
10/19/2018 $619,500
01/25/2002 $255,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2054
12/13/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2054
12/13/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/16/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/30/2038
11/24/2020 Reconveyance
11/24/2020 Substitution Trustee
11/12/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
10/19/2018 Trust Deed 11/01/2048
10/19/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/11/2009 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,859
Current property tax $11,256
Market value $914,510
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $914,510 1.1874 $10,859 +0.95%
2024-2025 $896,580 1.1997 $10,756 +32.37%
2023-2024 $677,509 1.1994 $8,126 +4.97%
2022-2023 $664,226 1.1655 $7,742 +1.16%
2021-2022 $651,203 1.1752 $7,653 -1.06%

Permits for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/21/2023
01/17/2018
12/01/2011
09/21/2001
             
Unlock the permit history for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18022 Hartland Street, Reseda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.