Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Victory Blvd  »  18510 Victory Blvd

18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 18510 W Victory Blvd
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tarzana

Sales & Tax Overview for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Sale date 02/27/2009
Sale price $800,008
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,050

Lot & Building Information for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Building sqft 4,324
Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.532 i
Year built 2012
Year last altered 2013

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

• • Improvements for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

How many sq. ft. does 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Vacant Land (100V) located at 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 4,324 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335?

18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,997,150.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2009 $800,008

Title Documents for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2021 Reconveyance
09/30/2021 Financing Statement
09/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
09/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/25/2016 Agreement
02/25/2016 Assignment of Rents
02/25/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/25/2016 Agreement
02/25/2016 Assignment of Rents
02/25/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,588
Current property tax $37,050
Market value $2,997,150

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,997,150 1.1874 $35,588 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,938,383 1.1997 $35,252 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,880,768 1.1994 $34,552 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,824,283 1.1655 $32,917 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,768,906 1.1752 $32,540 -1.06%

Permits for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/04/2024
10/25/2023
09/03/2021
07/29/2021
07/28/2021
07/28/2021
07/13/2021
07/01/2021
01/18/2021
11/03/2017
Unlock the permit history for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,802
Median age 39
Average household income $102,460
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 24,234
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18510 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).