Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Victory Blvd  »  19248 Victory Blvd

19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 19248 W Victory Blvd
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tarzana

Sales & Tax Overview for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Sale date 04/05/2012
Sale price $1,685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,331

Lot & Building Information for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Building sqft 1,000
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.494 i
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

• • Improvements for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

How many sq. ft. does 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 1,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,685.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335?

19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,158,771.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2012 $1,685,000

Title Documents for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2021 Continuation Financing Statement
06/22/2016 Financing Statement
06/16/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/14/2026
06/16/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/28/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/28/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/26/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/06/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/05/2012 Agreement
04/05/2012 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,633
Current property tax $28,331
Market value $2,158,771

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,158,771 1.1874 $25,633 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,116,443 1.1997 $25,391 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,074,945 1.1994 $24,887 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,034,261 1.1655 $23,709 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,994,375 1.1752 $23,438 -1.06%

Permits for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/18/2017
06/02/2016
08/13/2012
06/05/2012
12/08/2011
11/02/2010
11/26/2007
01/25/2007
01/05/2007
11/08/2006
Unlock the permit history for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,802
Median age 39
Average household income $102,460
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 24,234
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19248 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).