Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Sherman Way  »  19650 Sherman Way

19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 19650 W Sherman Way
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

Sale date 02/03/2003
Sale price $600,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,998

Lot & Building Information for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

Building sqft 1,534
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.437 i
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1974

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

• • Improvements for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

How many square feet does 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, CA 91335 have?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 1,534 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, CA 91335?

19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $911,435.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2003 $600,006
09/16/1994 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2025 Release
12/02/2025 Agreement
09/26/2018 Individual Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/26/2014 Agreement
Option
04/11/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
08/05/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/26/1999 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/31/1996 Deed
09/16/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,822
Current property tax $11,998
Market value $911,435

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $911,435 1.1874 $10,822 +0.95%
2024-2025 $893,578 1.1997 $10,720 +2.03%
2023-2024 $876,058 1.1994 $10,507 +4.97%
2022-2023 $858,882 1.1655 $10,010 +1.15%
2021-2022 $842,042 1.1752 $9,896 -1.06%

Permits for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/23/2012
11/09/2011
06/25/2007
06/25/2007
06/25/2007
06/25/2007
08/05/2005
08/05/2005
08/05/2005
08/05/2005
Unlock the permit history for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,802
Median age 39
Average household income $102,460
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 24,234
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19650 Sherman Way, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).