Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Tampa Ave  »  6731 Tampa Ave

6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 6731 N Tampa Ave
6733 N Tampa Ave
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Sale date 05/19/2015
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,320

Lot & Building Information for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Building sqft 1,122
Total sqft 1,594
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.143
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1951
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

• • Improvements for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335?

6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,793, the tax amount paid for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 is $6,065.

When was 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 last sold?

6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 was last sold in 06/27/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2015 $370,000

Title Documents for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2025 Subordination
06/27/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2035
06/27/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
06/17/2025 Termination Financing Statement
06/24/2022 Financing Statement
08/26/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/24/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2050
09/24/2020 Quitclaim Deed
09/24/2020 Quitclaim Deed
05/21/2018 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,065
Current property tax $6,320
Market value $510,793
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $510,793 1.1874 $6,065 +0.95%
2024-2025 $500,785 1.1997 $6,008 +2.03%
2023-2024 $490,967 1.1994 $5,889 +4.97%
2022-2023 $481,341 1.1655 $5,610 +1.15%
2021-2022 $471,904 1.1752 $5,546 -1.06%

Permits for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/27/2022
10/20/2017
10/20/2017
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6731 Tampa Avenue, Reseda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.