Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  Victory Blvd  »  19413 Victory Blvd

19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Current property tax $36,326

Lot & Building Information for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Building sqft 26,934
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.495
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

• • Improvements for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

How many square feet does 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 have?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 has a total of 26,934 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335?

19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,743,505.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Victory + Tampa
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/23/2016
Last updated 04/24/2026
Lot size 12.92 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Scott Burns
Shauna L. Mattis
Francesca Howard
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
19305 Victory Blvd #15 Retail Listing price not available 2,280 Shauna L. Mattis
Liam Bredberg
19305 Victory Blvd #21 Retail Listing price not available 13,200 Shauna L. Mattis
Liam Bredberg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Victory + Tampa
Victory + Tampa
19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda
Property Community Center
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 15480 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2009 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/18/2005 Subordination
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,576
Current property tax $36,326
Market value $2,743,505

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,743,505 1.1874 $32,576 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,689,712 1.1997 $32,268 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,636,973 1.1994 $31,628 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,585,269 1.1655 $30,131 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,534,579 1.1752 $29,786 -1.06%

Permits for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,526
Median age 39.2
Average household income $104,223
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 24,195
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $786,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19413 Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)