Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Corbin Ave  »  6733 Corbin Ave

6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 6733 N Corbin Ave
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Sale date 03/09/2000
Sale price $165,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,859

Lot & Building Information for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Building sqft 1,063
Building class Children's Day Care Center - One Story (7000)
Acreage 0.16 i
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306?

6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,063 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $629,809, the tax amount paid for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $7,478.

When was 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold?

6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 03/29/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2000 $165,001

Title Documents for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2021 Assignment of Rents
11/12/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/16/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/29/2017 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/18/2015 Assignment Trust Deed
09/08/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/03/2015 Trust Deed 09/01/2016
09/03/2015 Grant Deed
06/17/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/15/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,478
Current property tax $7,859
Market value $629,809

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $629,809 1.1874 $7,478 +0.95%
2024-2025 $617,460 1.1997 $7,408 +2.03%
2023-2024 $605,353 1.1994 $7,261 +4.97%
2022-2023 $593,484 1.1655 $6,917 +1.16%
2021-2022 $581,848 1.1752 $6,838 -1.06%

Permits for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/28/2006
06/23/2006
03/31/2006
03/31/2006
03/29/2006
03/29/2006
03/29/2006
01/05/2006
07/21/2005
Unlock the permit history for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,177
Median age 38
Average household income $112,234
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,697
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $742,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $658,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6733 Corbin Avenue, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).