Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Enadia Way  »  20012 Enadia Way

20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 20012 W Enadia Way
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

Sale date 07/19/2023
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,709

Lot & Building Information for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

Building sqft 1,765
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.207
Units 1
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306?

20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,765 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,040,399, the tax amount paid for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $12,353.

When was 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold?

20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 12/26/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2023 $1,000,000
08/14/2020 $748,000
05/14/2020 $535,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2056
12/26/2025 Grant Deed
07/25/2025 Financing Statement
07/19/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2053
07/19/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/14/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/14/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/05/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,354
Current property tax $12,709
Market value $1,040,399
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,040,399 1.1874 $12,354 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,020,000 1.1997 $12,237 +28.53%
2023-2024 $793,782 1.1994 $9,521 +4.97%
2022-2023 $778,218 1.1655 $9,070 +1.16%
2021-2022 $762,960 1.1752 $8,966 +701.31%

Permits for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/13/2020
05/11/2020
08/05/2019
10/15/2012
09/08/2010
07/21/2009
12/15/1999
Unlock the permit history for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20012 Enadia Way, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation