Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Lubao Ave  »  7038 Lubao Ave

7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 7038 N Lubao Ave
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

Sale date 04/24/1995
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,702

Lot & Building Information for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

Building sqft 1,251
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.186
Units 1
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306?

7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,891, the tax amount paid for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $3,370.

When was 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold?

7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 08/30/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/1995 $140,000

Title Documents for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2021 Termination Financing Statement
07/19/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2051
04/26/2021 Financing Statement
08/30/2018 Trust Deed 08/01/2048
08/30/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/25/2017 Release Government Lien
01/20/2017 Release Government Lien
12/13/2016 Tax Lien
12/13/2016 Tax Lien
05/17/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,371
Current property tax $3,702
Market value $283,891
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $283,891 1.1874 $3,371 +0.95%
2024-2025 $278,326 1.1997 $3,339 +2.02%
2023-2024 $272,870 1.1994 $3,273 +4.97%
2022-2023 $267,521 1.1655 $3,118 +1.17%
2021-2022 $262,277 1.1752 $3,082 -1.07%

Permits for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/26/2021
06/10/2020
06/10/2020
06/04/2020
03/04/2004
Unlock the permit history for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7038 Lubao Avenue, Winnetka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.