Los Angeles County  »  91306  »  Gilmore St  »  20306 Gilmore St

20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, CA 91306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka
Alternate address(es) 20306 W Gilmore St
Zip code 91306
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Winnetka

Sales & Tax Overview for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

Sale date 10/01/2007
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,097

Lot & Building Information for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

Building sqft 1,207
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.174 i
Units 1
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

• • Improvements for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, CA 91306?

20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,093, the tax amount paid for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 is $6,840.

When was 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 last sold?

20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, CA 91306 was last sold in 05/25/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2007 $440,000
09/02/1998 $181,000
11/06/1989 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2025 Continuation Financing Statement
05/24/2023 Cancellation Notice of Default
03/31/2023 Notice Default
03/16/2023 Substitution Trustee
05/25/2022 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/10/2022 Quitclaim Deed
01/30/2020 Financing Statement
12/24/2012 Subordination
12/24/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2042
10/01/2007 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

Access detailed property tax data for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, CA 91306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,841
Current property tax $7,097
Market value $576,093
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $576,093 1.1874 $6,841 +0.95%
2024-2025 $564,798 1.1997 $6,776 +2.03%
2023-2024 $553,724 1.1994 $6,641 +4.97%
2022-2023 $542,868 1.1655 $6,327 +1.15%
2021-2022 $532,224 1.1752 $6,255 -1.06%

Permits for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka

The complete history of permits filed for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/28/2020
01/08/2020
02/17/2011
10/22/2010
             
Unlock the permit history for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20306 Gilmore Street, Winnetka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.