Los Angeles County  »  91367  »  Calvert St  »  20034 Calvert St

20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills
Alternate address(es) 20034 W Calvert St
Zip code 91367
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Woodland Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

Current property tax $8,429

Lot & Building Information for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

Building sqft 4,992
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.438
Units 1
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

• • Improvements for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367?

20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 was built in 1962 and has a total of 4,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $651,011, the tax amount paid for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 is $7,730.

When was 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 last sold?

20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 was last sold in 02/25/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/20/2108
03/13/2024 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/25/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/25/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/06/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/27/2016 Cancellation Notice of Default
01/22/2016 Notice Default
09/25/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/30/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/30/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, CA 91367. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,730
Current property tax $8,429
Market value $651,011
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $651,011 1.1874 $7,730 +0.95%
2024-2025 $638,247 1.1997 $7,657 +2.03%
2023-2024 $625,733 1.1994 $7,505 +4.97%
2022-2023 $613,465 1.1655 $7,150 +1.16%
2021-2022 $601,437 1.1752 $7,068 -1.06%

Permits for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20034 Calvert Street, Woodland Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.