Los Angeles County  »  90045  »  S Sepulveda Blvd  »  6734 S Sepulveda Blvd

6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 6734 N Sepulveda Blvd
6736 N Sepulveda Blvd
6742 N Sepulveda Blvd
Zip code 90045
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Van Nuys

Sales & Tax Overview for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 04/13/2004
Sale price $3,450,034
Arm's length
Current property tax $103,346

Lot & Building Information for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 23,200
Total sqft 38,960
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 2.668
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 has a total of 23,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045?

6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,888,657.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2004 $3,450,034

Title Documents for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2023 Assignment
01/31/2020 Agreement
Subordination
11/27/2019 Agreement
Subordination
11/27/2019 Agreement
Substitution Trustee
11/27/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
11/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/12/2018 Notice Completion
07/31/2017 Agreement
Subordination
07/01/2014 Agreement
Subordination
07/01/2014 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $93,670
Current property tax $103,346
Market value $7,888,657

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,888,657 1.1874 $93,670 +0.95%
2024-2025 $7,733,979 1.1997 $92,785 +2.03%
2023-2024 $7,582,333 1.1994 $90,943 +4.97%
2022-2023 $7,433,661 1.1655 $86,639 +1.16%
2021-2022 $7,287,904 1.1752 $85,647 -1.06%

Permits for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/11/2024
05/31/2024
05/23/2024
04/02/2024
05/31/2023
09/03/2020
10/31/2019
01/24/2018
01/11/2018
01/10/2018
Unlock the permit history for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,786
Median age 36.4
Average household income $177,305
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 16,420
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,367,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6734 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).