Los Angeles County  »  13747 Victory Blvd

13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91401 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys
Alternate address(es) 13747 W Victory Blvd
13747 1/2 W Victory Blvd
13749 W Victory Blvd
Zip code 91401
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valley Glen

Sales & Tax Overview for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Sale date 09/23/2003
Sale price $1,975,019
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,372

Lot & Building Information for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Building sqft 6,840
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1993

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

• • Improvements for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

How many sq. ft. does 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91401 has a total of 6,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91401?

13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91401 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,210,922.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2003 $1,975,019
02/25/1992 $950,000
10/08/1991 $1,066,123
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2018 Termination Financing Statement
05/12/2015 Financing Statement
09/23/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
09/23/2003 Deed
08/20/1999 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
02/25/1992 Deed
10/08/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Access detailed property tax data for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,378
Current property tax $15,372
Market value $1,210,922

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,210,922 1.1874 $14,378 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,187,179 1.1997 $14,243 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,163,902 1.1994 $13,960 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,141,081 1.1655 $13,299 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,118,708 1.1752 $13,147 -1.06%

Permits for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys

The complete history of permits filed for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/26/2019
06/28/2017
08/11/2010
02/18/2010
02/17/2010
02/16/2010
01/21/2010
01/07/2010
08/31/2009
05/27/2009
Unlock the permit history for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,231
Median age 37.8
Average household income $110,646
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 15,131
Owner occupied units 33.3%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $951,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13747 Victory Boulevard, Van Nuys, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).