Los Angeles County  »  14439 Calvert St

14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys, CA 91401 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys, CA 91401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys
Alternate address(es) 14439 W Calvert St
Zip code 91401
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Van Nuys

Sales & Tax Overview for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 0.172

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

• • Improvements for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

What is the market value of 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys, CA 91401?

The current market value is $32,272.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

Access detailed property tax data for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys, CA 91401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $32,272

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $32,272 1.1874 $383 -1.03%
2024-2025 $32,272 1.1997 $387 +0.03%
2023-2024 $32,272 1.1994 $387 +2.91%
2022-2023 $32,272 1.1655 $376 -0.83%
2021-2022 $32,272 1.1752 $379 -2.08%

Permits for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys

The complete history of permits filed for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,231
Median age 37.8
Average household income $110,646
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 15,131
Owner occupied units 33.3%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $951,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14439 Calvert Street, Van Nuys, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).