Los Angeles County  »  91411  »  Delano St  »  14806 Delano St

14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, CA 91411 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, CA 91411
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys
Alternate address(es) 14806 W Delano St
Zip code 91411
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Van Nuys

Sales & Tax Overview for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

Sale date 03/15/2016
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,619

Lot & Building Information for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

Building sqft 6,858
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.172
Units 6
Year built 2012
Year last altered
Bedrooms 18
Bathrooms 12
Heating/AC AC

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

• • Improvements for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

How many sq. ft. does 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, CA 91411 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, CA 91411 has a total of 6,858 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, CA 91411?

14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, CA 91411 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,173,445.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2016 $1,800,000
03/10/2005 $315,503
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2016 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/06/2009 Trust Deed
11/14/2008 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/08/2005 Trust Deed
06/24/2005 Deed
06/24/2005 Substitution Trustee
03/10/2005 Trust Deed
03/10/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

Access detailed property tax data for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, CA 91411. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,807
Current property tax $26,619
Market value $2,173,445
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,173,445 1.1874 $25,807 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,130,830 1.1997 $25,564 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,089,050 1.1994 $25,056 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,048,089 1.1655 $23,870 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,007,931 1.1752 $23,597 -1.06%

Permits for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys

The complete history of permits filed for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/21/2016
03/01/2016
08/26/2015
12/16/2013
11/08/2013
10/14/2010
11/05/2009
04/15/2009
10/02/2008
10/02/2008
Unlock the permit history for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14806 Delano Street, Van Nuys, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area