Los Angeles County  »  15365 Magnolia Blvd

15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks
Alternate address(es) 15365 W Magnolia Blvd
Zip code 91403
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sherman Oaks

Sales & Tax Overview for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

Current property tax $6,165

Lot & Building Information for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

Building sqft 44,320
Total sqft 82,370
Building class School (Private) - One Story (7200)
Acreage 0.817
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2003

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

• • Improvements for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403?

15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 was built in 2002 and has a total of 44,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,156,540, the tax amount paid for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 is $179,968.

When was 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 last sold?

15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 was last sold in 09/24/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2018 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/18/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/13/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/13/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/13/2013 Assignment of Rents
02/13/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/31/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/31/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/31/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/30/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

Access detailed property tax data for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $179,969
Current property tax $6,165
Market value $15,156,540

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,156,540 1.1874 $179,969 +0.95%
2024-2025 $14,859,354 1.1997 $178,268 +0.24%
2023-2024 $14,827,995 1.1994 $177,847 +4.93%
2022-2023 $14,542,349 1.1655 $169,491 +3.00%
2021-2022 $14,002,304 1.1752 $164,555 -1.06%

Permits for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks

The complete history of permits filed for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/14/2023
05/13/2020
12/23/2019
12/06/2019
04/20/2018
04/05/2016
02/10/2016
04/01/2013
02/08/2013
08/20/2012
Unlock the permit history for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,793
Median age 41
Average household income $179,781
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 12,111
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,558,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,216,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15365 Magnolia Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).