19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14605 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 106.620-1-21.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 14,478 |
| Total sqft | 26,576 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 1.76 |
| Lot dimensions | 418 ft X 258 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 418 |
| Depth | 258 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester, NY 14605 has a total of 14,478 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester, NY 14605?19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,060,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $17,124 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,060,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,060,000 |
Assessment History for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060,000 | $1,060,000 | 16.1547 | $17,124 | -40.61% |
| 2024 | $1,277,108 | $1,060,000 | 27.2 | $28,832 | +334.88% |
| 2023 | $236,196 | $217,300 | 30.51 | $6,630 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,783 |
| Median age | 31.7 |
| Average household income | $42,040 |
| Family households | 57.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,500 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $101,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 19-23 Emmett Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Woodward St, Rochester | 1,822 | ||
| 290 Central Park, Rochester | 1,222 | ||
| 321 Scio St, Rochester | 1,154 | ||
| 127-129 Bay St, Rochester | 5,040 | 06/21/2023 | $170,000 |
| 851 Fernwood Park, Rochester | 1,796 | 11/07/2024 | |
| 152 Peck St, Rochester | 1,239 | ||
| 56-58 Lowell St, Rochester | |||
| 138 Joseph Ave, Rochester | 58,240 | ||
| 5 Lamont Pl, Rochester | |||
| 330 6th St, Rochester | 1,508 | ||
| 18 Ontario St, Rochester | 1,152 | ||
| 216 Central Park, Rochester | 13,383 | ||
| 319 Central Park, Rochester | |||
| 23 Ritz St, Rochester | 1,521 | ||
| 15 Charlotte St, Rochester | 3,366 | ||