138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14605 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 106.640-1-1.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
| Property tax | $14,404 |
Lot & Building Information for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 58,240 |
| Total sqft | 59,440 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 3.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 451 ft X 330 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 451 |
| Depth | 330 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 has a total of 58,240 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605?138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $891,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,404 |
| Market value | $891,600 |
| Assessed value | $891,600 |
Assessment History for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891,600 | $891,600 | 16.1547 | $14,404 | -36.97% |
| 2024 | $1,012,169 | $840,100 | 27.2 | $22,851 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $913,152 | $840,100 | 30.51 | $25,631 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,783 |
| Median age | 31.7 |
| Average household income | $42,040 |
| Family households | 57.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,500 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $101,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $78,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 138 Joseph Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Woodward St, Rochester | 1,822 | ||
| 290 Central Park, Rochester | 1,222 | ||
| 321 Scio St, Rochester | 1,154 | ||
| 3 Caves Pl, Rochester | 1,034 | ||
| 127-129 Bay St, Rochester | 5,040 | 06/21/2023 | $170,000 |
| 851 Fernwood Park, Rochester | 1,796 | 11/07/2024 | |
| 152 Peck St, Rochester | 1,239 | ||
| 56-58 Lowell St, Rochester | |||
| 5 Lamont Pl, Rochester | |||
| 18 Ontario St, Rochester | 1,152 | ||
| 216 Central Park, Rochester | 13,383 | ||
| 319 Central Park, Rochester | |||
| 23 Ritz St, Rochester | 1,521 | ||
| 15 Charlotte St, Rochester | 3,366 | ||
| 617 N Goodman St, Rochester | 1,927 | ||
| 354-362 State St, Rochester | 13,286 | ||