Los Angeles County  »  91436  »  Libbit Ave  »  4530 Libbit Ave

4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, CA 91436 Property Information

4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, CA 91436 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, CA 91436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino
Alternate address(es) 4530 N Libbit Ave
Zip code 91436
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Encino

Sales & Tax Overview for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

Sale date 07/03/2018
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,497

Lot & Building Information for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

Building sqft 7,520
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.469 i
Units 1
Year built 2017
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE15)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

• • Improvements for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

How many sq. ft. does 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, CA 91436 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, CA 91436 has a total of 7,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $664.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, CA 91436?

4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, CA 91436 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,688,004.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2018 $5,000,000
08/05/2016 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2018 Release
07/26/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/03/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/12/2018 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/14/2017 Record of Survey Map
12/13/2016 Financing Statement
12/13/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/13/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/05/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/01/2017
08/05/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

Access detailed property tax data for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, CA 91436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $67,539
Current property tax $68,497
Market value $5,688,004
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,688,004 1.1874 $67,539 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,576,475 1.1997 $66,901 +2.03%
2023-2024 $5,467,134 1.1994 $65,573 +4.97%
2022-2023 $5,359,936 1.1655 $62,470 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,254,840 1.1752 $61,755 -1.06%

Permits for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino

The complete history of permits filed for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/06/2018
03/19/2018
02/26/2018
02/12/2018
11/15/2017
11/15/2017
11/09/2017
11/09/2017
11/09/2017
06/15/2017
Unlock the permit history for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4530 Libbit Avenue, Encino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area