Los Angeles County  »  91436  »  Woodvale Rd  »  16174 Woodvale Rd

16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, CA 91436 Property Information

16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, CA 91436 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, CA 91436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino
Alternate address(es) 16174 W Woodvale Rd
Zip code 91436
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Encino

Sales & Tax Overview for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

Sale date 09/23/2021
Sale price $8,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $107,194

Lot & Building Information for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

Building sqft 9,505
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.539
Units 1
Year built 2017
Year last altered
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 11
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE15)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

• • Improvements for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

How many sq. ft. does 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, CA 91436 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, CA 91436 has a total of 9,505 square feet and a current price per square foot of $866.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, CA 91436?

16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, CA 91436 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,919,238.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2021 $8,240,000
06/12/2018 $8,500,000
04/05/2016 $2,115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/12/2019 Trust Deed 01/01/2050
06/12/2018 Trust Deed 07/01/2048
06/12/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/12/2018 Power Attorney
04/05/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/09/2007 Deed
07/26/2007 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

Access detailed property tax data for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, CA 91436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $105,907
Current property tax $107,194
Market value $8,919,238
Tax per sqft $11

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,919,238 1.1874 $105,907 +0.95%
2024-2025 $8,744,352 1.1997 $104,906 +2.03%
2023-2024 $8,572,896 1.1994 $102,823 +4.97%
2022-2023 $8,404,800 1.1655 $97,958 -8.54%
2021-2022 $9,113,716 1.1752 $107,104 -1.06%

Permits for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino

The complete history of permits filed for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/10/2018
08/23/2017
08/23/2017
07/19/2017
07/19/2017
05/08/2017
04/14/2017
01/23/2017
12/21/2016
11/17/2016
Unlock the permit history for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16174 Woodvale Road, Encino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area