Los Angeles County  »  11860 Roscoe Blvd

11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, CA 91352 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, CA 91352
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley
Alternate address(es) 11860 W Roscoe Blvd
11862 W Roscoe Blvd
Zip code 91352
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sun Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

Sale date 02/20/2002
Sale price $175,501
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,164

Lot & Building Information for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

Building sqft 914
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.143
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

• • Improvements for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, CA 91352?

11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, CA 91352 was built in 1952 and has a total of 914 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $496,859, the tax amount paid for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, CA 91352 is $5,899.

When was 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, CA 91352 last sold?

11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, CA 91352 was last sold in 11/10/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2002 $175,501
10/07/1997 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/29/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/10/2021 Trust Deed
11/10/2021 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/10/2017 Trust Deed 09/01/2032
06/25/2015 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/02/2004 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/02/2004 Deed
02/20/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/07/1997 Deed
08/15/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, CA 91352. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,900
Current property tax $6,164
Market value $496,859
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $496,859 1.1874 $5,900 +0.95%
2024-2025 $487,118 1.1997 $5,844 +2.03%
2023-2024 $477,568 1.1994 $5,728 +4.97%
2022-2023 $468,204 1.1655 $5,457 +63.67%
2021-2022 $283,697 1.1752 $3,334 -1.06%

Permits for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/26/2019
04/30/2019
02/24/2003
10/22/1997
             
Unlock the permit history for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11860 Roscoe Boulevard, Sun Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed