Los Angeles County  »  91605  »  Hart St  »  11651 Hart St

11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, CA 91605 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, CA 91605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 11651 Arbolada
Zip code 91605
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

Sale date 06/29/2012
Sale price $21,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $178,758

Lot & Building Information for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

Building sqft 102,800
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 4.18
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

How many sq. ft. does 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, CA 91605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, CA 91605 has a total of 102,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, CA 91605?

11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, CA 91605 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,540,762.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2012 $21,000,000

Title Documents for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
05/31/2006 Trust Deed
12/01/2005 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, CA 91605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $160,783
Current property tax $178,758
Market value $13,540,762

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,540,762 1.1874 $160,783 +0.95%
2024-2025 $13,275,258 1.1997 $159,263 +2.03%
2023-2024 $13,014,960 1.1994 $156,101 +4.97%
2022-2023 $12,759,765 1.1655 $148,715 +1.16%
2021-2022 $12,509,575 1.1752 $147,013 -1.06%

Permits for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/22/2024
04/18/2013
09/17/1997
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,868
Median age 37.6
Average household income $89,955
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 15,953
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $706,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11651 Hart Street, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).