Los Angeles County  »  91605  »  Agnes Ave  »  6819 Agnes Ave

Chateau Regent Partners - 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91605 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Chateau Regent Partners - 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 6819 N Agnes Ave
6821 N Agnes Ave
Zip code 91605
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

Sale date 07/01/2016
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,966

Lot & Building Information for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

Building sqft 2,646
Total sqft 3,750
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.186
Buildings on lot 2
Units 4
Year built 2018
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC AC

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD1.5)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Chateau Regent Partners - 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91605?

Chateau Regent Partners - 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91605 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Chateau Regent Partners - 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,037,021, the tax amount paid for Chateau Regent Partners - 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91605 is $12,313.

When was Chateau Regent Partners - 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91605 last sold?

Chateau Regent Partners - 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91605 was last sold in 12/15/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2016 $530,000
11/23/1988 $168,000
11/23/1988 $76,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2024 Reconveyance
03/06/2024 Request Notice Default
03/06/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/15/2023 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/10/2021 Trust Deed
06/10/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/29/2016 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/01/2016 Trust Deed 07/01/2046
07/01/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/29/2012 Trust Deed 09/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for Chateau Regent Partners - Chateau Regent Partners - 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,314
Current property tax $12,966
Market value $1,037,021
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,037,021 1.1874 $12,314 -37.11%
2024-2025 $1,632,000 1.1997 $19,579 +63.77%
2023-2024 $996,757 1.1994 $11,955 +4.97%
2022-2023 $977,214 1.1655 $11,389 +1.16%
2021-2022 $958,054 1.1752 $11,259 -1.06%

Permits for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/03/2018
04/13/2018
04/13/2018
04/13/2018
03/02/2018
Unlock the permit history for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6819 Agnes Avenue, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed