Los Angeles County  »  7990 San Fernando Rd

7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, CA 91352 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, CA 91352
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley
Alternate address(es) 7990 Magnolia Blvd
7900 N San Fernando Rd
7902 N San Fernando Rd
Zip code 91352
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sun Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

Sale date 10/31/2001
Sale price $4,700,047
Arm's length
Current property tax $114,412

Lot & Building Information for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

Building sqft 105,898
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 3.879
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

• • Improvements for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

How many sq. ft. does 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, CA 91352 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, CA 91352 has a total of 105,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $44.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, CA 91352?

7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, CA 91352 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,119,245.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

No photo available
7990 San Fernando Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/11/2023
Last updated 01/22/2026

Los AngelesIndustrial for Lease

View Listing

Brokers

Brett Warner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Manufacturing $12/Sqft/Year 78,107 Brett Warner
Industrial $11.04/Sqft/Year 54,827 Brett Warner
Industrial $13.80/Sqft/Year 23,280 Brett Warner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
7990 San Fernando Rd
7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley
Property Manufacturing
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 156214 Sqft
Price $11.04-$13.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2001 $4,700,047

Title Documents for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2025 Release Government Lien
03/27/2025 Notice
05/02/2022 Reconveyance
04/01/2022 Agreement
Subordination
04/01/2022 Subordination
04/01/2022 Financing Statement
04/01/2022 Assignment of Rents
04/01/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/10/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/10/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, CA 91352. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $96,408
Current property tax $114,412
Market value $8,119,245

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,119,245 1.1874 $96,408 +0.95%
2024-2025 $7,960,066 1.1997 $95,497 +2.03%
2023-2024 $7,803,987 1.1994 $93,601 +4.97%
2022-2023 $7,650,969 1.1655 $89,172 +1.16%
2021-2022 $7,500,951 1.1752 $88,151 -1.06%

Permits for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/10/2018
06/06/2016
03/09/2006
02/05/2004
01/27/2004
01/27/2004
11/18/2002
10/08/2002
09/17/2002
09/05/2002
Unlock the permit history for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,899
Median age 37.3
Average household income $100,624
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 12,638
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.67
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $785,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7990 San Fernando Road, Sun Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).